WDC World Championship

On 21.11.2015 in Maritim Hotel Bonn.

Pro Showdance Ballroom


Table of results
No. of participants: 18 Start number
Adjudicators 1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17
A) Michel Aufrere
B) Jonathan Crossley
C) Morena Colagreco
D) Hidekazu Tananka
E) Brigitt Mayer
F) Snieguole Wood
G) Leonid Pletnev
H) Rita Algarra-Gekhman
I) Evelyn Hädrich-Hörmann
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Result of 1st round 8 3 9 6 9 7 9 2 8 5 5 9 9 5 9
Qualified for 2nd round X   X X X X X   X X X X X X X
A) Michel Aufrere
B) Jonathan Crossley
C) Morena Colagreco
D) Hidekazu Tananka
E) Brigitt Mayer
F) Snieguole Wood
G) Leonid Pletnev
H) Rita Algarra-Gekhman
I) Evelyn Hädrich-Hörmann
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
  1
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
  0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Result of 2nd round 0   5 2 7 3 8   1 0 3 8 8 2 7
Qualified for final     X   X   X         X X   X
Result of final     6,0   4,0   5,0         3,0 2,0   1,0
Start number 1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17
Place from
Place to
12
13
15
 
6
 
9
10
4
 
7
8
5
 
16
 
11
 
12
13
7
8
3
 
2
 
9
10
1
 

Table of results
No. of participants: 18 Start number
Adjudicators 18 19 20                        
A) Michel Aufrere
B) Jonathan Crossley
C) Morena Colagreco
D) Hidekazu Tananka
E) Brigitt Mayer
F) Snieguole Wood
G) Leonid Pletnev
H) Rita Algarra-Gekhman
I) Evelyn Hädrich-Hörmann
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
                       
Result of 1st round 0 4 1                        
Qualified for 2nd round                              
A) Michel Aufrere
B) Jonathan Crossley
C) Morena Colagreco
D) Hidekazu Tananka
E) Brigitt Mayer
F) Snieguole Wood
G) Leonid Pletnev
H) Rita Algarra-Gekhman
I) Evelyn Hädrich-Hörmann
                             
Result of 2nd round                              
Qualified for final                              
Result of final                              
Start number 18 19 20                        
Place from
Place to
18
 
14
 
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Adjudicators
Michel Aufrere (France), Jonathan Crossley (Great Britain), Morena Colagreco (Italy), Hidekazu Tananka (Japan), Brigitt Mayer (Canada), Snieguole Wood (Lithuania), Leonid Pletnev (Russia), Rita Algarra-Gekhman (USA), Evelyn Hädrich-Hörmann (Germany)
Team
CMP: Matthias Fronhoff (Troisdorf), CHM: Klaus Gundlach (Lübeck-Travemünde), SCR: Bernd Bork (Witten)

This list was generated by TopTurnier for Windows V8.0c.