WDC World Championship

On 21.11.2015 in Maritim Hotel Bonn.

Pro Showdance Ballroom


Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
C: 
D: 
E: 
F: 
G: 
H: 
I: 
Michel Aufrere - France 
Jonathan Crossley - Great Britain 
Morena Colagreco - Italy 
Hidekazu Tananka - Japan 
Brigitt Mayer - Canada 
Snieguole Wood - Lithuania 
Leonid Pletnev - Russia 
Rita Algarra-Gekhman - USA 
Evelyn Hädrich-Hörmann - Germany 
Team
CMP: Matthias Fronhoff (Troisdorf), CHM: Klaus Gundlach (Lübeck-Travemünde), SCR: Bernd Bork (Witten)

Ranking report
Place Couple
Country
No. Round Ballroom Show Dance Total
A B C D E F G H I Su
1. Paul Lorenz & Yulia Spesivtseva
Germany
17 F
2
1
5
-
x
5
-
x
3
x
x
1
x
x
1
x
x
1
x
x
1
x
x
3
x
x
2
x
x
1,0
7
9
1.0
7
9
2. Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski
Germany
14 F
2
1
1
x
x
1
x
x
2
x
x
2
x
x
4
-
x
4
x
x
3
x
x
4
x
x
1
x
x
2,0
8
9
2.0
8
9
3. Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova
United States
13 F
2
1
6
-
x
3
x
x
4
x
x
4
x
x
2
x
x
2
x
x
2
x
x
2
x
x
5
x
x
3,0
8
9
3.0
8
9
4. Wiktor Kiszka & Leanne Han
Poland
6 F
2
1
4
-
x
6
x
x
1
x
x
6
x
x
3
x
x
3
x
x
5
-
x
1
x
x
3
x
x
4,0
7
9
4.0
7
9
5. Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krysanova
Russia
8 F
2
1
3
x
x
2
x
x
6
x
x
5
x
x
5
x
x
5
x
x
4
x
x
5
x
x
6
-
x
5,0
8
9
5.0
8
9
6. Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama
Japan
4 F
2
1
2
x
x
4
x
x
5
-
x
3
x
x
6
x
x
6
-
x
6
-
x
6
-
x
4
x
x
6,0
5
9
6.0
5
9
7.-8. Michael Nikolaev & Ksenia Kureeva
Russia
7 2
1
x
x
-
x
-
-
-
x
-
-
x
x
x
x
-
x
-
x
3
7
3
7
7.-8. Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya
United States
12 2
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
x
x
x
-
x
x
x
x
x
-
-
3
5
3
5
9.-10. Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura
Japan
5 2
1
x
x
-
x
x
x
-
x
-
-
-
x
-
x
-
-
-
-
2
6
2
6
9.-10. Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz
Germany
15 2
1
x
-
x
x
-
x
-
-
-
x
-
-
-
-
-
x
-
x
2
5
2
5
11. Denys Parfyonov & Tetiana Sopit
Ukraine
10 2
1
-
-
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
x
x
1
8
1
8
12.-13. Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius
Finland
1 2
1
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
-
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
0
8
0
8
12.-13. Volodymyr Barabash & Iryna Demchuk
Ukraine
11 2
1
-
x
-
-
-
-
-
x
-
x
-
-
-
-
-
x
-
x
0
5
0
5
14. Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas
Germany
19 1 - x x - x x - - - 4 4
15. Fabio Bangrazi & Alessia Palmarini
Italy
2 1 - - x - x - - - x 3 3
16. Denis Ganich & Tatiana Palariya
Russia
9 1 x - - - - - x - - 2 2
17. Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel
Germany
20 1 x - - - - - - - - 1 1
18. Mario Schiena & Sabine Schiena
Germany
18 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0

This list was generated by TopTurnier for Windows V8.0c.