WDC World Championship Latin American Showdance

On 14/Apr/2018 in Kurhaus Baden-Baden.

Pro Latin


Table of results
No. of participants: 22 Start number
Adjudicators 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
A) Lee, David
B) Sanna Hirvaskari
C) John Byrnes
D) Luca Fanni
E) Shigeru Yahata
F) Evgeniy Belorukov
G) Tyrone Watkins
H) Kazia Kozak
I) Peter Hölters
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
Result of 1st round 2 1 3 3 8 8 5 6 0 8 4 7 3 9 4
%Qualifiziert f?r Runde%         X X X X   X   X   X  
A) Lee, David
B) Sanna Hirvaskari
C) John Byrnes
D) Luca Fanni
E) Shigeru Yahata
F) Evgeniy Belorukov
G) Tyrone Watkins
H) Kazia Kozak
I) Peter Hölters
        0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
  1
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
1
  0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
  1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
 
Result of 2nd round         2 4 3 3   7   1   8  
%Qualifiziert f?r Runde%           X X X   X       X  
Result of final           4,0 6,0 7,0   2,0       3,0  
Start number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Place from
Place to
17
 
18
 
15
16
15
16
8
 
4
 
6
 
7
 
19
21
2
 
13
14
9
10
D
 
3
 
13
14

Table of results
No. of participants: 22 Start number
Adjudicators 17 18 19 20 21 22 24                
A) Lee, David
B) Sanna Hirvaskari
C) John Byrnes
D) Luca Fanni
E) Shigeru Yahata
F) Evgeniy Belorukov
G) Tyrone Watkins
H) Kazia Kozak
I) Peter Hölters
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
               
Result of 1st round 0 9 9 7 7 5 0                
%Qualifiziert f?r Runde%   X X X X X                  
A) Lee, David
B) Sanna Hirvaskari
C) John Byrnes
D) Luca Fanni
E) Shigeru Yahata
F) Evgeniy Belorukov
G) Tyrone Watkins
H) Kazia Kozak
I) Peter Hölters
  0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
1
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
                 
Result of 2nd round   0 7 0 6 1                  
%Qualifiziert f?r Runde%     X   X                    
Result of final     1,0   5,0                    
Start number 17 18 19 20 21 22 24                
Place from
Place to
19
21
11
12
1
 
11
12
5
 
9
10
19
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Adjudicators
Lee, David (Chinese Taipeh), Sanna Hirvaskari (Finland), John Byrnes (Great Britain), Luca Fanni (Italy), Shigeru Yahata (Japan), Evgeniy Belorukov (Russia), Tyrone Watkins (South Africa), Kazia Kozak (USA), Peter Hölters (Germany)
Team
CMP: Matthias Fronhoff (Troisdorf), CHM: Klaus Gundlach (Lübeck-Travemünde), SCR: Bernd Bork (Witten)

This list was generated by TopTurnier for Windows V8.4b.