WDC World Championship Latin American Showdance

On 14/Apr/2018 in Kurhaus Baden-Baden.

Pro Latin


Adjudicators
A: 
B: 
C: 
D: 
E: 
F: 
G: 
H: 
I: 
Lee, David - Chinese Taipeh 
Sanna Hirvaskari - Finland 
John Byrnes - Great Britain 
Luca Fanni - Italy 
Shigeru Yahata - Japan 
Evgeniy Belorukov - Russia 
Tyrone Watkins - South Africa 
Kazia Kozak - USA 
Peter Hölters - Germany 
Team
CMP: Matthias Fronhoff (Troisdorf), CHM: Klaus Gundlach (Lübeck-Travemünde), SCR: Bernd Bork (Witten)

Ranking report
Place Couple
Country
No. Round Latin Show Dance Total
A B C D E F G H I Su
1. Andre Paramonov / Natalie Paramonov
United States
19 F
2
1
2
x
x
2
x
x
6
-
x
1
x
x
6
-
x
2
x
x
3
x
x
1
x
x
2
x
x
1,0
7
9
1.0
7
9
2. Vadim Garbuzov / Kathrin Menzinger
Austria
11 F
2
1
4
x
x
1
x
x
5
-
x
6
x
x
1
x
x
7
-
-
1
x
x
2
x
x
1
x
x
2,0
7
8
2.0
7
8
3. Arsen Agamalyan / Oksana Vasileva
Russian Federation
15 F
2
1
1
x
x
3
x
x
2
x
x
7
-
x
2
x
x
1
x
x
4
x
x
3
x
x
3
x
x
3,0
8
9
3.0
8
9
4. Davide Fumagalli / Debora Macaluso
Italy
6 F
2
1
7
-
x
6
-
-
1
x
x
3
x
x
7
-
x
4
-
x
2
x
x
4
x
x
7
-
x
4,0
4
8
4.0
4
8
5. Valera Musuc / Nina Trautz
Germany
21 F
2
1
3
x
x
4
x
x
4
-
x
2
x
x
5
x
x
5
x
x
6
-
-
5
-
-
4
x
x
5,0
6
7
5.0
6
7
6. Daisuke Masuda / Mami Tsukada
Japan
7 F
2
1
5
-
x
5
-
-
3
x
x
5
-
x
3
x
x
3
x
x
7
-
-
7
-
-
6
-
-
6,0
3
5
6.0
3
5
7. Yuki Murata / Maria
Japan
8 F
2
1
6
-
-
7
-
x
7
-
-
4
x
x
4
x
x
6
-
-
5
-
x
6
-
x
5
x
x
7,0
3
6
7.0
3
6
8. Fabio Modica / Tinna Hoffmann
Italy
5 2
1
-
x
-
x
x
x
-
x
-
-
-
x
-
x
-
x
x
x
2
8
2
8
9.- 10. Pavel Troshichev / Olga Zalivalova
Russian Federation
13 2
1
-
x
-
x
-
-
-
-
-
x
x
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
1
7
1
7
9.- 10. Dmitry Barov / Ekaterina Kalugina
Germany
22 2
1
x
x
-
x
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
x
-
x
-
-
-
x
1
5
1
5
11.- 12. Denis Tagintsev / Ekaterina Krysanova
Russian Federation
18 2
1
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
0
9
0
9
11.- 12. Pasha Pashkov / Daniella Karagach
United States
20 2
1
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
-
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
x
-
-
0
7
0
7
13.- 14. Przemyslaw Modrzynski / Magdalena Zybura
Poland
12 1 x - x - x - - x - 4 4
13.- 14. Fedor Artemev / Ekaterina Artemeva
Russian Federation
16 1 - - x - - x x x - 4 4
15.- 16. Jake Davies / Alyona Kalinina
England
3 1 - - x x - - x - - 3 3
15.- 16. Evgeny Sokhranny / Anastasia Kositsyna
Israel
4 1 - x - x - - - - x 3 3
17. Angelo Schabon / Leen Schoenmakers
Belgium
1 1 - x - - - - - x - 2 2
18. Danny Huang / Jenny Wang
Chinese Taipei
2 1 - - - x - - - - - 1 1
19.- 21. Maarten Brankaert / Samantha Wooninck
Netherlands
10 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0
19.- 21. Svyatoslav Sobolev / Yulia Soboleva
Russian Federation
17 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0
19.- 21. Sergey Oladyshkin / Anastasia Weber
Germany
24 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0
0.
0

This list was generated by TopTurnier for Windows V8.4b.